COLLEGE D2 COLLEGE CLUB SOCCER HIGH SCHOOL ODP/ NATIONAL WOMENS SOCCER COMMITMENTS


  

 

2008 College Commitments


UCF
Heather Dooley  5-3 - F/MF - Pembroke Pines, Fla./American Heritage High School/ Weston Fury
Stephanie Gagnon 5-6 - GK - Longwood, Fla./Orangewood Christian High School/ FC America
Stacie Hubbard 5-7 - MF/D - Jacksonville, Fla./Mandarin High School/ JYS
Katie Jackson 5-9 - MF - Satellite Beach, Fla./Satellite High School/ Space Coast
Andrea Rodrigues 5-6 - MF/F - St. Petersburg, Fla./St. Petersburg High School/ RSL

USF
Brittany Burt, MF/F, Northeast High (St. Petersburg, Fla.) Strictly soccer
Kristin Chenault, D/M, St. Thomas Aquinas High, (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.)Weston  
Gaby Garton, GK, Sarasota Christian School, (Sarasota, Fla.) Manatee Magic
Chantelle Goodson, F/MF, Lake Howell High, (Winter Park, Fla.) FSA
Malaney Hupp, MF, Winter Park High, (Winter Park, Fla.) FC America
Chelsea Klotz, F, Tampa Prep, (Lakeland, Fla.) RSL
Kelly Mastellar, DF, Eastside HS( Gainesville, Fla) Leg-A-Z
Valorie O'Brien, D/MF, Lakeland Highland Prep, (Winter Park, Fla.) FC America
Noelle Pineiro, MF/F, Cardinal Mooney HS (Bradenton, Fla.) RSL
Thara Salam, MF, Palm Harbor HS (Palm Harbor, Fla.) Countryside
Tabitha Schofield, MF, St. Petersburg (St. Petersburg, Fla.) IMG
Molly Stack, MF, Palm Harbor Univ. High (Palm Harbor, Fla.) RSL

FSU
Toni Pressley, Forward/Defender, Melbourne, FL, Space Coast
Ella Stephan, Defender/Midfielder, Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Space Coast

FLORIDA
Allison Bullard, Midfield, Buchholz High School, Gainesville, Fla.
Brooke Chancey, Goalkeeper, St. Johns Country Day,
Middlesburg, Fla.
Danielle DeLuca, Forward, Lake Mary High School, Lake Mary, Fla.
Katie Kadera, Forward, Spanish River High School, Boca Raton, Fla.
Laura Ray, Forward, St. Augustine High School, St. Augustine, Fla.
Lindsay Thompson, Midfield, Lakewood Ranch High School, Bradenton, Fla.
Lindsay Williams, Forward, Washington High School, Pensacola, Fla

FAU
Meghan Brown
(Davie, Florida/Cypress Bay HS) Weston
Elaine Chaves (Lakeland, Florida/Lake Gibson HS) RSL
Gabriela DeVries (Navarre, Florida/Navarre HS) Pensacola
Laine Ferring (Weston, Florida/American Heritage) Plantation
Katie Kent (Safety Harbor, Florida/Countryside HS) RSL

MIAMI
Brooke Van Aman (Valrico, Florida) RSL

FGCU
Olivia Elias, Coral Springs, Fla., American Heritage Boca/Delray, Weston
Sarah Fagler, Gainsville, Fla. , Oak Hall High School, IUS
Amanda Goble, Lutz, Fla., Land O’Lakes High School, RSL
Jeannel Huffman, Clearwater, Fla. ,Countryside High School , RSL
Stephanie Powers, Seffner, Fla., RSL
Gina Petracco, Fort Myers, Fla. , Bishop Verot High School, FL Premier
Stacey Payne, Coral Springs, Fla. ,  Heritage Boca/Delray, Team Boca
Brianna McCall, Fort Myers, Fla. , Fort Myers High School, Florida Premier 

NORTH FLORIDA
 

SAM KEYES   DEFENDER TAVARES HIGH SCHOOL FSA

WEST FLORIDA

KAYLEIGH GARDENER  GOAL KEEPER  LAKE BRANTLEY  IUS

STETSON
ALEXIS HERMOSSA DEFENDER TRINITY PREP IUS

FIU